NORWICHCinema City: 0871 704 2053The Girl Who Played With Fire (15)Fri-Sat and Mon-Thurs noon, 2.50, 5.40, 8.30, Sun 1.50, 4.40, 7.30Avatar: Special Edition (12A)Fri, Mon and Wed noon, 8, Sat 8, Sun 2.
NORWICH
Cinema City: 0871 704 2053
The Girl Who Played With Fire (15)
Fri-Sat and Mon-Thurs noon, 2.50, 5.40, 8.30, Sun 1.50, 4.40, 7.30
Avatar: Special Edition (12A)
Fri, Mon and Wed noon, 8, Sat 8, Sun 2.10, Tues 8, Thurs 11am, 8
Leaving (15)
Fri and Wed 3.30, Sat, Mon-Tues and Thurs 5.50, Sun noon
La Refuge (tbc)
Fri and Wed 5.50, Sat, Mon-Tues and Thurs 3.30, Sun noon
Scott Pilgrim vs the World (12A)
Fri 3.20, 8.40, Sat 3.20, 8.10, Sun 2.50, 8, Mon 3.20, 8.40, Tues 3, 5.40, Wed 3.20, 8.40, Thurs 3.20, 8.10
My Beautiful Launderette (12A)
Sun 5.30
Hollywood: 01603 62190
Toy Story 3 (U) Fri-Sun 11am, 1.45, 4, Mon 1.45, 4, Tues-Thurs 6.15
Marmaduke (U) Fri-Sun 11am, 1, Mon 1
Cats & Dogs 2 (U) Fri-Mon 1
Shrek Forever After (U) Fri-Sun 11am
The Sorcerer's Apprentice (PG) Fri-Mon 1
The Last Airbender (PG) Fri-Sun 11am
The Switch (12A) Fri-Mon 3.20, 5.25, 7.50, Tues-Thurs 5.25, 7.50
Dinner for Schmucks (12A) Fri-Mon 3.15, 5.40, 8.10, Tues-Thurs 5.40, 8.10
Scott Pilgrim vs the World (12A) daily 5
Grown Ups (12A) Fri-Mon 3, 8, Tues-Thurs 8
The Expendables (15) Fri-Mon 6.15, 8.30, Tues-Thurs 8.30
Odeon: 0871 2244007
Avatar 3D Special Edition (12A) daily 2, 8.30
Cats and Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore (U) Fri-Mon 11.15am
Diary of a Wimpy Kid (PG) daily 4.30, 4.45, 7 plus Fri-Mon 12.15
Dinner for Schmucks (12A) daily 3.15, 6, 8.45 plus Fri-Mon 12.30
Grown Ups (12A) daily 3.15, 5.45, 8.15 plus Fri-Mon 12.45
Inception (12A) daily 2, 5.15, 8.30
Knight and Day (12A) daily 2.45, 5.30, 8 plus Fri-Mon 11.45
Marmaduke (U) daily 3.45, 6 plus Fri-Mon 11.30am, 1.30
Piranha 3D (18) daily 4.45, 7.30, 9.45
Salt (12) daily 4, 9 plus Fri-Mon 1.30, 6.30 and Wed-Thurs 6.30
Scott Pilgrim vs The World (12A) daily 3, 5.45, 8.45 plus Fri-Mon 12.15
Shrek: The Final Chapter 3D (U) Fri-Mon 12
Step Up 3 3D (12A) daily 6 plus Fri-Mon 11.45am
The A-Team (12A) daily 8
The Expendables (15) Fri-Thurs 2, 4.30, 7.10, 9.30
The Girl Who Played With Fire (15) daily 9.15
The Last Airbender 3D (U) daily 2.15 plus Fri-Mon 11.45am
The Last Exorcism (15) daily 2.15, 4.45, 7, 9.15
The Switch (12A) daily 3.45, 9 plus Fri-Mon 1.15, 6.30 and Wed-Thurs 6.30
Tinkerbell and the Great Fairy Rescue (U) Fri-Mon 11.30am.
Toy Story 3 3D (U) Fri-Wed 2.30, 5.15, 7.45,. plus Fri-Mon 12
Nanny McPhee and the Big Bang (U) Fri-Mon 11am Odeon Kids
Vue: 08712 240 240
Dinner for Schmucks (12A) daily 12.10, 2.40, 5.20, 8 plus Fri-Sat 11
The Switch (12A) daily 12.20, 3, 5.30, 8.10 plus Fri-Sun 10am
The Last Exorcism (18) daily 11.30am, 2.10, 4.40, 7, 9.10 plus Fri-Sat 11.40
Grown Ups (12A) daily 3.45, 20.40 plus Mon-Thurs 10.40am, 1.10
Scott Pilgrim vs The World (12A) daily 12.50, 3.20, 5.50, 8.20 (not Sun-Mon) plus Fri-Sat 10.50
Diary of a Whimpy Kid (PG) Fri-Sun 9.50am
Avatar: Special Edition 3D (12A) daily 12
Piranha 3D (18) daily 6.20, 8.30 plus Fri-Sat 10.40
The Expendables (15) daily 1.30 (not Tues) 4, 6.30 (not Mon) 9 plus Mon-Thurs 11.10 plus Fri-Sat 11.30
Marmaduke (U) Fri-Sun 10.40am
Salt (12A) daily 6, 8.50 plus Fri-Sat 11.20
The Sorcerers Apprentice (PG) Fri-Sun 10.20am
Knight and Day (12A) Fri-Sat 10.55
Inception (12A) Fri-Sat 11.10
Toy Story 3 2D (U) daily 12.30, 3.10 plus Fri-Sun 10.10am
Toy Story Story 3 3D (U) daily 3.30 plus Fri-Sun 9.40am
Remember Me (12A) 11am Seniors Club
Where The Wild Things Are (PG) Fri-Sun 10am Kids Club
GREAT YARMOUTH
Hollywood: 01493 842043.
Marmaduke (U) Fri-Mon 1
Cats & Dogs 2 (U) Fri-Mon 1.15
Toy Story 3 (U) daily 2.45
Shrek Forever After (U) Fri-Mon 12.20
The Sorcerer's Apprentice (PG) Fri-Mon 12.30
The Last Airbender (PG) Fri-Mon 1.10
The Switch (12A) daily 3.30, 5.50, 8.10
Dinner For Smucks (12A) daily 3, 5.40, 8.15
Grown Ups (12A) daily 3.10, 5.30, 8
Scott Pilgrim vs The World (12A) daily 3.15
The Expendables (15) daily 5.45, 8.20
The Last Exorcism (15) daily 6, 8.30
LOWESTOFT
Hollywood: 01502 564567.
Dinner for Schmucks (12A) daily 5.30, 8
Scott Pilgrim vs The World (12A) Fri-Mon 2.15, 5.30, 8, Tues-Thurs 5.30, 8
Grown Ups (12A) Fri-Mon 3.30, 5.45, 8.15, Tues-Thurs 5.45, 8.15
The Last Exorcism (15) daily 6.15, 8.15
Marmaduke (U) Fri-Mon 11am, 3.15
Toy Story 3 (U) Fri-Mon 11am, 1.30, 3.45
Cats & Dogs 2 (U) Fri-Mon 11am, 12.45
Shrek Forever After (U) Fri-Mon 11am
The Sorcerer's Apprentice (PG) Fri-Mon 1.15
The Last Airbender (PG) Fri-Mon 1
Please note that cinema times, particularly at multiplexes, may be subject to change after The Journal goes to press. Listings apply from today until Thursday. All times are pm except where stated.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here