BBJ CinemasFebruary 22BUNGAYFisher Theatre: 10986 897130From Here to Eternity (PG), Mon, 7.30Run, Fat Boy, Run (12A), Thurs, 7.30NORWICHOdeon: 0871 2244007There Will Be Blood (15) daily 12 noon, 3.
BBJ Cinemas
February 22
BUNGAY
Fisher Theatre: 10986 897130
From Here to Eternity (PG), Mon, 7.30
Run, Fat Boy, Run (12A), Thurs, 7.30
NORWICH
Odeon: 0871 2244007
There Will Be Blood (15) daily 12 noon, 3.30, 7
Cloverfield (15) daily 12.30, 2.45, 5, 7.15, 9.30
Jumper (12A) daily 1.15, 2.15, 3.45, 4.45, 6, 7, 8.15, 9.15 plus Fri-Sat 10.45, Sat-Sun 11am, Tues 11.30am
Be Kind Rewind (12A) daily 1.15, 3.45, 6.15, 8.45 plus Fri-Sat 11.20, Sat-Sun 10.45am
Sharkwater (PG) daily 1.15, 3.45, 6, 8.15
The Bucket List (12A) daily 1.15, 5.45, 8.30 (not Tues)
My Blueberry Nights (12A) daily 1.30 (not Sat-Sun), 4, 6.30, 9 plus Fri-Sat 11.30
U2-3D (U) daily 2.15, 4.30, 6.45, 9 plus Fri-Sat 11.10, Sat 12 noon
Sweeney Todd (18) daily 2.30, 5.15, 8 plus Fri-Sat 10.45
National Treasure 2 (PG) daily 2.30, 5.30, 8.30 plus Sat-Sun 11.30am
No Country For Old Men (15) daily 3 (not Thurs), 8.30
Juno (12A) daily 3.30, 6, 8.30 plus Fri-Mon and Wed-Thurs 1, Fri-Sat 11
Penelope (U) daily 3.30 plus Sat-Sun 11am
The Water Horse (PG) Fri-Sun and Tues-Thurs 12.45, 3.15, 6 (not Mon)
Definitely Maybe (12A) Fri-Wed 12.30, 6 plus Fri-Sat 11.20
Over Her Dead Body (12A) Fri-Wed 9
PS I Love You (12A) Fri-Sat and Mon-Thurs 12 noon plus Fri-Sat 10.30
All the Boys Love Mandy Lane (18) Fri-Sat 10.30
Stardust (PG) Sat-Sun 11am
Alvin and the Chipmunks (U) Sat-Sun 11.30am, 1.45
The Golden Compass (PG) Sat-Sun 11.45am
Enchanted (PG) Sun 12 noon
Rendition (15) Tues 11am for Senior Screen
In the Shadow of the Moon (U) Tues 8.30
The Bank Job (15) Thurs 1.45, 4.15, 6.45, 9.15
Vue: 08712 240 240
Rambo (18) daily 12 noon, 2.15, 4.30, 6.45, 9 plus Sat-Sun and Tues 9.50am, Sat 11.15
The Bucket List (12A) daily 12.15, 2.30, 4.45, 7 (not Thurs), 9.15 (not Thurs)
The Water Horse (PG) daily 12.20, 3.20, 6 plus Sat-Sun and Tues 9.55am
Penelope (U) daily 12.35, 3 plus Sat-Sun and Tues 10.10am
Juno (12A) daily 12.45, 3.10, 5.40, 8.15 plus Sat-Sun and Tues 10.20am, Sat 10.45
Be Kind Rewind (12A) daily 1, 3.30, 5.50, 8.25 plus Sat-Sun and Tues 10.30am, Sat 10.50
Jumper (12A) daily 1.15, 3.45, 6.15, 8.40 plus Sat-Sun and Tues 10.50am, Sat 11
National Treasure 2 (PG) daily 2, 5, 8 plus Sat-Sun 11am
Definitely Maybe (12A) daily 5.15, 7.50
Cloverfield (15) daily 8.150
Sweeney Todd (18) Sat 10.35
Mr Magorium's Wonder Emporium (U) Sat-Sun 10am
Seraphim Falls (15) Tues 11am for Seniors Film Club
The Bank Job (15) Thurs 7, 9.15
Hollywood: 01603 621903
Be Kind Rewind (12A) daily 5.30, 8.10 plus Sat-Sun 3
National Treasure 2 (PG) daily 5.30 plus Sat-Sun 2.50
Rambo (18) daily 6, 8.15 plus Sat-Sun 3.30
No Country For Old Men (15) daily 8
Jumper (12A) Fri-Wed 5, 8.45
Over Her Dead Body (12A) Fri-Wed 7 plus Sat-Sun 3.10
Bee Movie (U) Sat-Sun 11am
The Golden Compass (PG) Sat-Sun 11am
Underdog (U) Sat-Sun 11am, 1
The Water Horse (PG) Sat-Sun 11am, 1.15
St Trinian's (12A) Sat-Sun 1
Alvin and the Chipmunks (U) Sat-Sun 1.10
Atonement (15) Thurs 5, 7.30
Cinema City: 0871 704 2053
There Will Be Blood (15) daily 1.30, 5, 8.10
Be Kind Rewind (12A) daily 1.50, 4.10, 6.30, 8.50 plus Tues 11am
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (15) Fri-Mon and Wed-Thurs 1, 3.30, 6, 8.30 (not Mon), Tues 3, 5.30
The Cat in the Hat (PG) Sat 11am
Alice in the Cities (U) Mon 8.30
Lorca (n/a) Tues 8.45
GREAT YARMOUTH
Hollywood: 01493 842043
Over Her Dead Body (12A) daily 5.25, 7.10
Be Kind Rewind (12A) daily 5.30, 7.50 plus Sat-Sun 3.15
Definitely Maybe (12A) daily 5.30
Juno (12A) daily 6 plus Sat-Sun 4
Rambo (18) daily 6.15, 8.30 plus Sat-Sun 3.30
No Country For Old Men (15) daily 8
National Treasure 2 (PG) daily 8.10 plus Sat-Sun 2.45
Jumper (12A) daily 8.50 plus Sat-Sun 3.30
Bee Movie (U) Sat-Sun 12 noon
St Trinian's (12A) Sat-Sun 12.30
The Water Horse (PG) Sat-Sun 1
Enchanted (PG) Sat-Sun 1.15
Alvin and the Chipmunks (U) Sat-Sun 1.30
Penelope (U) Sat-Sun 2
LOWESTOFT
Hollywood: 01502 564567
Be Kind Rewind (12A) daily 5.30, 8 plus Sat-Sun 3
Rambo (18) daily 5.45, 8.15 plus Sat-Sun 3.15
National Treasure 2 (PG) daily 5.20, 7.45 plus Sat-Sun 2.45
Over Her Dead Body (12A) daily 5.25, 7.10
Jumper (12A) daily 8.50 plus Sat-Sun 3.30
Penelope (U) Sat-Sun 12 noon
The Water Horse (PG) Sat-Sun 1
Underdog (U) Sat-Sun 1
Alvin and the Chipmunks (U) Sat-Sun 1.10
St Trinian's (12A) Sat-Sun 1.40
Marina Theatre: 01502 573318
The Kite Runner (12A) Tues 2.30, 7.30
HALESWORTH
The Cut: 0845 673 2123
Dreamgirls (12A) Wed 7.30
Please note that cinema times, particularly at multiplexes, may be subject to change after The Beccles and Bungay Journal goes to press. Listings apply from today until Thursday. All times are pm except where stated.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here