NORWICH
Odeon: 0871 2244007
Back to the Future 25th Anniversary Re-Release (PG) daily 9 plus Sat-Sun 11.10
Buried (15) daily 2.30, 4.45, 7
Devil (15) daily 2.45, 4.45, 9.45 (not Wed) plus Fri-Sat and Mon and Thurs 7.45
Diary of a Wimpy Kid (PG) daily 3.30 plus Sat-Sun 11am
Dinner for Schmucks (12A) Sat-Sun 12
Eat Pray Love (PG) daily 3, 6, 9
Grown Ups (12A) daily 1.10, 5.45, 8.30
How to Train Your Dragon 3D (U) Sat-Sun 11.10am
Inception (12A) daily 9
Life As We Know It (12A) daily 1.45, 4.30, 7, 9.40
Made in Dagenham (15) 1.45, 4.15, 6.45, 9.30
Marmaduke (U) daily 1.15
Mr Nice (18) 3.30, 6.30, 9.20 plus Sat-Sun 12.30
Piranha 3D (18) daily 4.10
Resident Evil: Afterlife 3D (15) daily 9.30 plus Fri-Sun and Tues-Thurs 6.45
Star Trek (12A) Fri-Tues and Thurs 1.15
Takers (12A) daily 9.15
The Dark Knight (12A) daily 6
The Death and Life of Charlie St Cloud (12A) daily 2.30, 5.45, 8.30 plus Sat-Sun 12.15
The Expendables (15) Sat-Sun 12
The Hole 3D (12A) daily 1.30, 4, 6.30
The I Heart Revolution: We’re All In This Together (PG) Mon 7
The Last Airbender 3D (U) daily 2 plus Sat-Sun 11.40am
The Other Guys (12A) daily 3, 5.30, 8.15 plus Sat-Sun 12
The Social Network (12A) Sun and Wed 6.45 plus Wed 9.15
The Town (15) daily 2.20, 5.15, 8.45 plus Sat-Sun 11.30am
Toy Story 3 3D (U) daily 4
Tinkerbell and the Great Fairy Rescue (U) Sat-Sun 11.50am
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (12A) daily 3.15, 6.15, 9.15 plus Sat-Sun 12
Karate Kids (PG) Sat-Sun 11am Odeon Kids
Vue: 08712 240 240
The Social Network (12A) Sun and Wed 7 and Wed 9.45
Wall Street 2: Money Never Sleeps (12A) daily 1.10, 4.10, 7 (not Sun and Wed), 9.45 (not Wed), Sun and Wed 7.50
Charlie St Cloud (12A) daily 12.50, 3.10, 5.30, 8 plus Sat 10.40
Life As We Know It (12A) daily 12.20 (not Tues), 3, 5.40, 8.30 plus Sat-Sun 9.50am
Buried (15) daily 11.20 (not Sat-Sun), 1.50 (not Sat-Sun), 4.20 (not Fri-Sun and Thurs), 6.40, 9 plus Sat 11.20
Back to the Future 25th Anniversary (12A) Sun 6.20, Tues 9.10
Made in Dagenham (15) daily 11.50 (not Wed), 2.20 (not Wed), 5 (not Wed), 7.50 (not Sun and Wed)
Eat Pray Love (PG) daily 11.10am, 5.10 (not Thurs), 8.10
The Hole 3D (12A) daily 11.30 (not Sat-Sun), 1.40 (not Sat-Sun), 4, 6.50 (not Sun and Mon), 9.10 (not Tues) plus Sat 11.40
The Other Guys (12A) daily 12.40 (not Sat-Sun), 3.20, 5.50, 8.20 plus Sat 11
Devil (15) Sat 11.10
Grown Ups (12A) daily 2.30
Toy Story 3 2D (U) Sat-Sun 11.20am, 1.50, 4.20
The Last Exorcism (18) Sat 11.30
Scott Pilgrim vs The World (12A) 11.30
Marmaduke (U) Sat-Sun 10.10am, 12.40
Toy Story 3 3D (U) Sat-Sun 11.15am, 1.40
The A-Team (12A) Fri and Thurs 4.20 (Teen Screenings)
Letters to Juliet (PG) Tues 11am (Seniors’ Club)
Shrek: Forever After (U) Sat-Sun 11am (Kids’ Club)
The Last Airbender (PG) Sat-Sun 10am (Kids’ Club).
Cinema City: 0871 704 2053
Made in Dagenham (15) Fri and Mon-Thurs 12.40, 3.20, 6, 8.40, Sat 12.20, 3, 5.40, 8.20, 12, 2.40, 5.20, 8
Leaving (15) Fri 2; Mon 3, Wed 12.15
The Secret in Their Eyes (18) Fri 4.15, Sat 2.30, Mon 12, 5.30, Wed 8.15, Thurs 12
The Leopard (PG) Fri 7.15; Sun 2; Tues 1.45, Wed 2.30
Mr Nice (18) Fri-Sat and Mon-Wed 12.15 (not Sat), 3, 5.45, 8.30, Sun 12, 2.45, 7.45 and Thurs 3, 5.45, 9.30
The Exorcist (18) Fri 11
Met Opera: Das Rheingold Sat-Sun 6
Fly Away Home (U) Sat 11am (Kids’ Club)
Film Classic: Le Grand Voyage (PG) Sun 5.30
Ray (15) Mon 8.30
Steven Severin: Blood of a Poet (PG) Tues 7
Soulboy (15) Tues 8.45; Thurs 9
Restrepo (15) Wed 6.15
NT Live: A Disappearing Number Thurs 6.45
Hollywood: 01603 621903
The Death and Life of Charlie St Cloud (12A) daily 5, 7.45 plus Sat-Sun 2
Buried (15) daily 6, 8.20
Tamara Drewe (15) daily 5.30, 8 plus Sat-Sun 3; Sat-Sun 2
The Other Guys (12A) daily 5.45, 8.10 plus Sat-Sun 3.15
Diary of a Wimpy Kid (PG) Sat-Sun 1.15
Tinkerbell and the Great Fairy Rescue (U) Sat-Sun 11am
Toy Story 3 (U) Sat-Sun 11am
Marmaduke (U) Sat-Sun 11am, 1
Shrek Forever After (U) Sat-Sun 11am, 1
Cats and Dogs (PG) Sat-Sun 3
GREAT YARMOUTH
Hollywood: 01493 842043
Life As We Know It (12A) daily 5.40, 8.15 plus Sat-Sun and Wed 2.50
The Death and Life of Charlie St Cloud (12A) daily 5.30, 8 plus Sat-Sun and Wed 3.10
Made in Dagenham (15) daily 5.30, 8.10 plus Wed 2.50
Buried (15) daily 8.45
Devil (15) daily 5, 7 plus Sat-Sun and Wed 3
The Other Guys (12A) daily 5.15, 7.50 plus Sat-Sun and Wed 2.40
The Last Airbender (PG) Sat-Sun 12.15
The Diary of a Wimpy Kid (PG) Sat-Sun 3
Marmaduke (U) Sat-Sun 1
Cats and Dogs 2 (U) Sat-Sun 1.10
Toy Story 3 (U) Sat-Sun 12.40
Shrek Forever After (U) daily Sat-Sun 1.15
LOWESTOFT
Hollywood: 01502 564567
The Death and Life of Charlie St Cloud (12A) daily 6, 8.20 plus Sat-Sun 1.30, 3.45
Life As We Know It (12A) daily 6, 8.15 plus Sat-Sun 3.45
Buried (15) daily 8.10 plus Sat-Sun 1.45
Grown Ups (12A) daily 6 plus Sat-Sun 3.30
The Other Guys (12A) daily 6, 8.15 plus Sat-Sun 4
Tamara Drewe (15) Sat-Sun 2
Diary of a Wimpy Kid (PG) Sat-Sun 12, 2
Tinkerbell and the Great Fairy Rescue (U) Sat-Sun 12
Marmaduke (U) Sat-Sun 12
Toy Story 3 (U) Sat-Sun 12
Marina Theatre: 01502 533200
Coco Chanel and Igor Stravinsky (15) Sun 7.30, Tues 2.30, 7.30
The Concert (15) Wed 2.30, 7.30
Please note that cinema times, particularly at multiplexes, may be subject to change after the Beccles and Bungay Journal goes to press. Listings apply from today until Thursday. All times are pm except where stated.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here