Search

Cinema listings

PUBLISHED: 10:46 13 August 2010 | UPDATED: 09:17 16 September 2010

BUNGAY

Fisher Theatre: 01986 897130

A Single Man (12A) Thurs 7.30



HALESWORTH

The Cut: 0845 673 2123

L'Empreinte de l'Ange (12A) Wed 7.30.



NORWICH

Cinema City: 0871 704 2053

Beautiful Kate (15) Fri ,Tues and Thurs 12.

BUNGAY

Fisher Theatre: 01986 897130

A Single Man (12A) Thurs 7.30

HALESWORTH

The Cut: 0845 673 2123

L'Empreinte de l'Ange (12A) Wed 7.30.

NORWICH

Cinema City: 0871 704 2053

Beautiful Kate (15) Fri ,Tues and Thurs 12.10,5.50, Sat, Mon and Wed 3.20, 8.50, Sun 12 noon, 4.30

Toy Story 3 in 3D (U) Fri-Sat and Mon-Wed 12.30, 3, Sun 2, Thurs 12.30

Baaria (15) Fri, Tues and Thurs 2.40, 8.10, Sat 3, 5.40, Sun 12.20, Mon and Wed 12.10, 5.40

Coco Chanel & Ivor Stravinsky (15) Fri-Sat and Mon-Wed 5.45, Sun 4.45, Thurs 3

Inception (12A) Fri-Sat and Mon-Thurs 8.30, Sun 7.10

London River (12A) Fri 3.30, Sat 12.50, Sun 7.40, Mon 1.20, Tues 6.10, Thurs 1.20

South of the Border (15) Fri 1, Mon 3.30, Tues 8.40, Thurs 6.10

Seperado! (tbc) Fri 6.10, Sat 8.40, Sun and Thurs 3.30, Wed 1

South of the Border (15) Fri 1, Mon 3.30, Tues 8.40, Thurs 6.10

Lymelife (15) Fri 8.40, Mon 8.55, Tues-Wed 3.40

Return to Neverland (U) Sat 11am for children's club

The Art of Henry Moore (n/a) Sat 11.30am

And Then Came Lola (15) Sun 5.45

2001: A Space Odyssey (U) Sun 7

I'm Not There (15) Mon 6.15

Good Hair (12A) Tues 1.20

The Man Who Stopped the Desert plus Q&A (n/a) Wed 8.40

SUS plus Q&A (tbc) Thurs 6.20

Hollywood: 01603 621903

Shrek Forever After (U) daily 11am

Cats and Dogs 2 (U) daily 11am, 1, 3

The Sorcerer's Apprentice (PG) daily 11am, 1.30, 3.45

Toy Story 3 (U) daily 11am, 2, 5

The Last Airbender (PG) daily 1, 5.55

The A-Team (12A) daily 5.20, 8.10

Knight and Day (12A) daily 6, 8.20

Inception (12A) daily 7.45

The Karate Kid (PG) daily 3.10, 8 (not Thurs)

The Expendables (15) Thurs 8

Odeon: 0871 2244007

Tinkerbell and the Great Fairy Rescue (U) daily 10.30am, 12.30, 2.30, 4.30

The Last Airbender 3D (U) daily 10.30am, 1, 3.30, 6, 8.45

The Karate Kid (PG) daily 10.30am, 1.45, 5, 8.15 plus Sun-Tues 11.30am, 2.45, 6, 9.15

Step Up 3 (12A) daily 10.30am

Furry Vengeance (PG) daily 11am for Odeon Kids

Shrek Forever After 3D (U) daily 11.30am

The Sorcerer's Apprentice (PG) daily 11.45am, 2.30, 5.15, 8

Knight and Day (12A) daily 12 noon, 2.45, 5.30, 6.30, 8.15

Toy Story 3 in 3D (U) daily 12.15, 3, 5.45, 6.45 (not Wed), 8.30, 9.30 (not Wed)

Step Up 3 in 3D (12A) daily 1.45, 4.15, 6.45, 9.15

The Expendables (15) Fri-Sat and Wed-Thurs 11.30am, 2, 4.30, 7, 8.45, 9.30

Inception (12A) Fri-Tues 12 noon, 1.30, 3.30, 5, 7, 8.30, Wed-Thurs 1.30, 5, 8.30

Cats and Dogs 2 in 3D (U) Fri-Tues and Thurs 11am, 1.30, 4

The A-Team (12A) Fri-Tues 11.45am, 12.45, 2.30, 3.30, 5.15, 6.15, 8, 8, Wed-Thurs 12.45, 3.30, 6.15, 9

Cats and Dogs 2 (U) Sun, Tues and Wed-Thurs 1.15, 3.30, 6 plus Tues-Thurs 10.45am

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (12A) Sun-Wed 8.45

Marmaduke (U) Wed-Thurs 11.30am, 3.45, 4, 6.15; Salt (12A) Wed-Thurs 11.30am, 2, 4.30, 7, 8.30, 9.30

Vue: 08712 240 240

The Last Air Bender 3D (PG) daily 9.30am. 2.10

Tinkerbell and the Great Fairy Rescue (U) daily 9.40am, 11.40am, 1.40

The A-Team (PG) daily 9.50am, 2.50 plus Fri-Tues 10.45am, 4, 8.15, Fri-Sat 11.40

Astro Boy (PG) daily 10am for children's club

Step Up 3 (12A) daily 10.20am, 2.50 (not Wed-Thurs), 5.10, 7.30

Toy Story 3 (U) daily 10.30am, 1, 3.30

Toy Story 3 in 3D (U) daily 11.45am, 4.30, 6.55

The Sorcerer's Apprentice (PG) daily 12.10 (not Wed-Thurs), 2.40, 5.20, 7.50

Inception (12A) daily 2.20, 5.30, 8.46 plus Fri-Sat and Wed 11.30, Sun-Tues 3.40, 6.50, 10

The Last Air Bender (PG) daily 6, 8.15, 10.20;

Step Up 3 in 3D (12A) daily 9.20 plus Fri-Sat and Wed-Thurs 11.40

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (12A) daily 9.50 (not Wed-Thurs), 10.10

Cats and Dogs 2 (U) Fri-Mon and Wed-Thurs 10.10am, 12.20

Knight and Day (12A) Fri-Tues 11.40am, 2, 4.20, 6.40, Wed-Thurs 10.45am, 1.15, 3.50, 4.20, 8.50, 11

The Karate Kid (PG) Fri-Tues 1.15, 6.30, Wed-Thurs 12 noon, 2

Shrek Forever After (U) Fri-Tues 9.20

The Expendables (15) Sun-Tues 3.40, 6.10, 8.40, 11.10

Bounty Hunter (12A) Tues 11am for seniors club

Marmaduke (U) Wed-Thurs 9.20am, 11.40am

Salt (12A) Wed-Thurs 4.20, 6.40, 9, 11.20

GREAT YARMOUTH

Hollywood: 01493 842043

Toy Story 3 (U) daily 12 noon, 2.30, 5, 7.45

Cats and Dogs 2 (U) daily 12.10, 2

Shrek Forever After (U) daily 12.15

The Sorcerer's Apprentice (PG) daily 12.30, 3, 5.30; The Last Air bender (PG) daily 1, 6

The Karate Kid (PG) daily 2.20, 5.05, 8 (not Thurs)

The A-Team (12A) daily 3.20, 8.20

Knight and Day (12A) daily 3.50, 8.50

Inception (12A) daily 6.10; Step Up 3 (12A) daily 7.50

The Expendables (15) Thurs 8.

LOWESTOFT

Hollywood: 01502 564567

Shrek Forever After (U) daily 11am

The Last Airbender (PG) daily 11am, 1, 5.45; Toy Story 3 (U) daily 11am, 1.30, 4, 6.15

The Sorcerer's Apprentice (PG) daily 11am, 1.30, 5.45

Cats and Dogs 2 (U) daily 12.45, 2.30, 4.15

The Karate Kid (PG) daily 3.15, 7.45

Knight and Day (12A) daily 3.40, 8

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (12A) daily 5.40

Inception (12A) daily 7.45

The A-Team (12A) Fri-Wed 8.30

The Expendables (15) Thurs 8.30

Marina Theatre: 01502 533200

Inception (12A) daily 8

Marmaduke (PG) Wed-Thurs 6.

Please note that cinema times, particularly at multiplexes, may be subject to change after the Journal goes to press. Listings apply from today until Thursday. All times are pm except where stated.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Beccles and Bungay Journal

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists