Search

Cinema listings

PUBLISHED: 06:00 20 August 2010 | UPDATED: 09:17 16 September 2010

HALESWORTH

The Cut: 0845 673 2123

Up in the Air (15) Wed 7.30



NORWICH

Odeon: 0871 2244007

Cats and Dogs 3 (U) daily 10.30am

Toy Story 3D (U) daily 10.

HALESWORTH

The Cut: 0845 673 2123

Up in the Air (15) Wed 7.30

NORWICH

Odeon: 0871 2244007

Cats and Dogs 3 (U) daily 10.30am

Toy Story 3D (U) daily 10.30am, 12.15, 1.15, 3, 5.45

The Karate Kid (PG) daily 10.30am, 1.45, 5, 8.15

Shrek Forever After 3D (U) daily 10.45am

Percy Jackson and the Lightning Thief (PG) daily 11am for Odeon Kids

Cats and Dogs 3D (U) daily 11.15am

The Sorcerer's Apprentice (PG) daily 11.30am, 2.30, 5.15, 8 (not Mon-Tues) plus Mon-Tues 9

The A-Team (12A) daily 11.45am, 2.45, 5.45, 8.45

Marmaduke (U) daily 12 noon, 2.15, 4.30, 6.30 (not Wed-Thurs)

Knight and Day (12A) daily 12 noon, 2.45, 5.30, 8.15

Salt (12A) daily 12.30, 1.45, 3, 4.15, 5.45, 6.45, 8.30, 9.30

The Expendables (15) daily 12.45, 3.30, 5.15 (not Wed-Thurs), 6.15, 8 (not Wed-Thurs), 9 plus Wed-Thurs 8.30

The Last Airbender 3D (U) daily 1.15, 3.45, 6.15, 8.45

Inception (12A) daily 1.30, 5, 7 (not Wed-Thurs), 8.30

Step Up 3 in 3 D (12A) daily 1.45, 4.15, 645, 9.15

Piranha 3D (18) daily 4, 6.30, 9

Tinkerbell and the Great Fairy Rescue (U) Fri-Tues 11.15am, 1.15, 3.15

Diary of a Wimpy Kid (PG) Wed-Thurs 11.15am, 1.30

Scott Pilgrim vs the World (12A) Wed-Thurs 12.30, 3.15, 6, 8.30

Grown Ups (12A) Wed-Thurs 3.45, 6.15, 8.45

Vue: 08712 240 240

The Last Airbender 3D (PG) daily 9.30am

Marmaduke (U) daily 9.40am, 11.50am, 2, 4.10, 6.50 (not Wed-Thurs)

Nanny McPhee and the Big Bang (U) daily 10am for children's club

Salt (12A) daily 10.20am (not Sat-Sun), 12.40, 3, 5.20, 7.40, 10 plus Fri-Sat and Wed-Thurs 00.15am

The Sorcerer's Apprentice (PG) daily 10.30am, 1, 3.30, 6.10 (not Wed-Thurs)

Toy Story 3 in 3D (U) daily 10.40am (not Tues), 3.20, 5.45, 8.10, 10.40

Knight and Day (12A) daily 11.40am, 2.10, 4.30, 6.50, 9 plus Fri-Sat and Wed-Thurs 11.15

Toy Story 3 (U) daily 11.45am, 4.55

The Karate Kid (PG) daily 12 noon

The Expendables (15) daily 12.15, 2.40, 5.10, 7.30, 9.50 plus Fri-Sat and Wed-Thurs 00.10am

The Last Airbender (PG) daily 1.10

Step Up 3 in 3D (12A) daily 2.20

Inception (12A) daily 2.50, 6 (not Mon), 9.20

Piranha (18) daily 7.30, 9.45 plus Fri-Sat and Wed-Thurs 11.55

Cats and Dogs 2 (U) Fri-Sat and Mon-Thurs 10.10am

Tinkerbell and the Great Fairy Rescue (U) Fri-Tues 9.50am

Step Up 3 (12A) Fri-Tues 8.40 plus Fri-Sat 11

The A-Team (PG) Fri-Tues 9.10 plus Fri-Sat 11.30, Wed-Thurs 6.40

Diary of a Wimpy Kid (PG) Sat-Sun 10am for children's club, Wed-Thurs 9.30am

Old Dogs (PG) Tues 11am for seniors club

Grown Ups (12A) Wed-Thurs 6.10, 8.30, 11

Scott Pilgrim vs the World (12A) Wed-Thurs 9.10, 11.30

Cinema City: 0871 704 2053

The Illusionist (PG) Fri and Thurs 12 noon, 2, 4.45, 6.45, 8.45, Sat 2, 4.45, 6.45, 8.45, Sun 1, 4, 6, 8, Mon 1, 4.45, 6.45, 8.45, Tues 3.15, 5.15, 8.45, Wed 12 noon, 4.45, 6.45, 8.45

The Secret in their Eyes (18) Fri-Sat and Wed-Thurs 12 noon, 2.50, 5.40, 8.30, Sun 1.50, 4.40, 7.30, Mon 12 noon, 2.50, 8.30, Tues 12 noon, 2.50, 6

Bluebeard (tbc) Fri-Sat and Wed 4.10, Sun 7.40, Thurs 9.10

Ajami (15) Fri and Wed 8.15, Mon-Tues 3.30

How to Train Your Dragon 3D (PG) Fri and Thurs 2.15, Sun 1 and Tues

The Man Who Stopped the Desert (tbc) Fri 6.30, Thurs 4.30

The Human Centipede (18) Sat 10.20am

The Magic Pudding (U) Sat 11am for children's club

Coraline 3D (PG) Sat, Mon and Wed 2.15

Glyndebourne Live: The Rake's Progress (n/a) Sat 6.30

Pianomania (PG) Sun 3, Wed 2, 6.15

LLG Film Festival: Boys on Film 2010 (tbc) Sun 5.30

Control (15) Mon 6.15

Traverse Live! Impossible Things Before Breakfast (tbc) Mon 7

Scott Pilgrim vs the World (12A) Tues 1.30

Glyndebourne: Billy Budd (n/a) Tues 6.30

Mamma Mia plus beauty event (PG) Tues 7.30

Hollywood: 01603 621903

Shrek Forever After (U) daily 11am

Marmaduke (U) daily 11am, 1, 3

The Sorcerer's Apprentice (PG) daily 11am, 1.30

Toy Story 3 (U) daily 11am, 2, 5

Cats and Dogs 2 (U) daily 1.20

The Expendables (15) daily 3.30, 6.10, 8.30

The Last Airbender (PG) daily 3.45

The Karate Kid (PG) daily 5.20

Salt (12A) 6, 8.10

Knight and Day (12A) daily 7.45

The A-Team (12A) daily 8.10

GREAT YARMOUTH

Hollywood: 01493 842043

Toy Story 3 (U) daily 12 noon, 2.30, 5

Cats and Dogs 2 (U) daily 12.10, 2

Shrek Forever After (U) daily 12.20

The Sorcerer's Apprentice (PG) daily 12.30, 3, 8

Marmaduke (U) daily 1, 3

The Expendables (15) daily 2.45, 5.45, 8.20

The Karate Kid (PG) daily 4

The A-Team (12A) daily 5.15, 8.10

The Last Airbender (PG) daily 5.30

Salt (12A) daily 6.30, 8.45

Knight and Day (12A) daily 7.45.

LOWESTOFT

Hollywood: 01502 564567

Shrek Forever After (U) daily 11am

Toy Story 3 (U) daily 11am, 1.30

Cats and Dogs 2 (U) daily 11am, 12.45, 3.15

Marmaduke (U) daily 11am, 2.30, 4.15, 6

The Last Airbender (PG) daily 1, 3.30

The Sorcerer's Apprentice (PG) daily 1, 5.30

The Expendables (15) daily 3.45, 6, 8.15

Salt (12A) daily 5.45, 8

The Karate Kid (PG) daily 7.45

Inception (12A) daily 7.45

Marina Theatre: 01502 533200#

Marmaduke (PG) daily 2.30, 6

Knight and Day (12A) daily 8.15

Please note that cinema times, particularly at multiplexes, may be subject to change after the Beccles and Bungay Journal goes to press. Listings apply from today until Thursday. All times are pm except where stated.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Beccles and Bungay Journal

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists