Search

The guide to your cinema listings

PUBLISHED: 16:53 15 October 2010

BUNGAY

Fisher Theatre: 01986 897130

Clash of the Titans (12A) Thurs 7.30

NORWICH

Cinema City: 0871 704 2053

Made in Dagenham (15) Fri, Tues-Thurs 12.40, 3.20, 6, 8.40, Sat 12.40, 3.20, 5.40, 9; Sun 12, 2.40, 5.10, Mon 12.40, 2.45

The Social Network (12A) Fri, Tues-Wed 12.10, 3, 5.50, 8.30, Sat 3, 5.50, 8.30, Sun 1.30, 4.30, 7.30, Mon 12.10, 3, 5.50, Thurs 3, 5.50, 8.30

Metropolis (Re) (PG) Fri and Thurs 8.20, Sun 7.40, Tues 5.40

Mr Nice (18) Fri-Sat, Mon and Thurs 2.40, Fri and Sun 12, Fri and Wed 5.40, Sat 8.20, Sun 7.50, Tues 8.40

Carrie (18) Fri 11

Peppa Pig: Mr Potato Comes to Town and Other Stories (U) Fri-Sat, Mon 10.30am

The Kid plus live Q&A (15) Sat 6

The Kid (15) Sun and Tues 2.40, Mon, Wed-Thurs 12, Mon and Thurs 5.50, Wed 8.20

How to Train Your Dragon (PG) Sat 11am (Kids Club)

Film Classic: Singin in the Rain (U) Sun 5.20

Another Year plus Q&A (12A) Mon 7

Ali – Black History Month (15) Mon 8.30

Keith James: The Great Canadian Songbook Live Mon 8.45

Hollywood: 01603 621903

Despicable Me (U) daily 5.30, 7.30 plus Sat-Sun 11am, 1.15, 3.15

Made in Dagenham (15) daily 5.20, 7.50 plus Sat-Sun 3

Vampires Suck (12A) daily 6, 8 plus Sat-Sun 3.10

The Death and Life of Charlie St Cloud (12A) daily 5.15, 7.45 (not Thurs) plus Sat-Sun 3

Marmaduke (U) Sat-Sun 11am, 1

Shrek Forever After (U) Sat-Sun 11am

Cats and Dogs (PG) Sat-Sun 1

Alpha and Omega (U) Sat-Sun 11am, 1

Odeon: 0871 2244007

Alpha and Omega 3D (U) Sat-Sun 11.45am, 2, 4

Buried (15) Fri-Wed 4.30, 9.30, Thurs 4.30

Chasing Legends with Live Q&A with Mark Cavendish via satellite (15) Thurs 8

Despicable Me 3D (U) daily 2.30, 3.30, 5, 6, 7.30, 8.30 plus Sat-Sun 12, 1

Despicable Me (U) daily 1.45, 4.15 plus Sat-Sun 11am

Devil (15) daily 7.30, 9.45

Eat Pray Love (PG) daily 1.45 plus Fri-Wed 6.45

Grown Ups (12A) daily 9.15

How to Train Your Dragon 3D (U) daily 2.30 plus Sat-Sun 11.45am

Inception (12A) daily 6.15

Iron Man 2 (12A) daily 9

Life As We Know It (12A) daily 3 (not Mon), 5.45 (not Mon), 8.30 (not Mon), plus Sat-Sun 12.45; Made in Dagenham (15) daily 2, 6.15 (not Tues), 9

Marmaduke (U) daily 4.30 plus Sat-Sun 11.45am

Mr Nice (18) daily 3.30, 6.30 (not Thurs), 9.15 (not Thurs) plus Sat-Sun 12.45

Paranormal Activity 2 (15) Thurs 6.30, 7.30, 8.30, 9.30

Resident Evil: Afterlife 3D (U) daily 7

The Death and Life of Charlie St Cloud (12A) daily 2.45, 6, 8.45 plus Sat-Sun 12.15

The Hole 3D (12A) daily 2.15 (not Sat-Sun), 4.30 (not Sat-Sun), 6.45

The Other Guys (12A) daily 3.15, 5.45, 8.15 plus Sat-Sun 12.30

The Social Network (12A) daily 3.15, 6, 8.45 plus Sat-Sun 12.30

The Town (15) daily 9.45

Toy Story 3 3D (U) daily 4.45

Vampires Suck (12A) daily 3.15, 5.15, 7.15, 9.30 plus Sat-Sun 1.15

Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (12A) daily 2.15, 5.15, 8.15

The Last Airbender (PG) Sat-Sun 11am Odeon Kids

Vue: 08712 240 240

Paranormal Activity 2 (15) Thurs 5.45, 7.30, 9.15, 11

Despicable Me 3D (PG) daily 10.10am (not Mon), 12.30, 3, 5.30, 8 plus Fri-Sat and Thurs 10.20

Despicable Me 2D (PG) daily 10.40am (not Thurs-Fri), 1, 3.30, 6 plus Fri-Sat and Thurs 10.40

Vampires Suck (12A) daily 10.30am (not Sat-Sun and Tues-Wed), 12.35, 2.30, 4.25, 6.20, 8.20 plus Fri-Sat and Thurs 10.15

The Social Network (12A) daily 11.50am, 2.35, 5.10, 7.50 plus Fri-Sat 10.30

Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (12A) daily 10.45am (not Sat-Sun), 4.40 (not Fri and Thurs), 7.40 plus Fri-Sat and Thurs 10.40

The Death and Life of Charlie St Cloud (12A) daily 11.20am (not Sat-Sun), 1.40 (not Sat-Sun), 4 (not Sat-Sun), 6.10 (not Fri and Thurs), 8.40

Life As We Know It (12A) daily 10.20am (not Sat-Sun and Tues), 12.50, 3.20, 5.50, 8.30 plus Fri-Sat and Thurs 10.55

Made in Dagenham (15) daily 8.10

Eat Pray Love (PG) daily 1.20 (not Sat-Sun)

The Other Guys (12A) daily 10.50am (not Sat-Sun), 1.10 (not Sat-Sun), 3.50 (not Thurs), 6.30 (not Thurs), 8.50 (not Thurs) plus Fri-Sat 11.30

Grown Ups (12A) Sat-Sun 11am, 1.20

Buried (15) Fri-Sat and Thurs 11.20

Alpha and Omega (U) Sat-Sun 11.20am, 1.40, 4

Toy Story 3 2D (U) Sat-Sun 10.50am, 1.10

Marmaduke (U) Sat-Sun 10.15am

Inception (12A) Fri and Thurs 4.40 (Teen Screenings)

Prince of Persia (12A) Tues 11am

The Sorcerers Apprentice (PG) Sat-Sun 11am (Kids Club)

Romana and Beezus (U) Sat-Sun 10am (Kids Club)

GREAT YARMOUTH

Hollywood: 01493 842043

Despicable Me (U) daily 5.50, 8 plus Sat-Sun 1, 3.15 plus Wed 3.15

Vampires Suck (12A) daily 6, 8.30 plus Sat-Sun 1.30, 3.40, plus Wed 3.40

The Death and Life of Charlie St Cloud (12A) daily 5.30, 8 plus Sat-Sun and Wed 3.10

Life As We Know It (12A) daily 5.40 plus Wed 2.50

Made in Dagenham (15) daily 5.30, 8.10 plus Wed 2.50

The Other Guys (12A) daily (not Thurs) 8.15

Diary of A Wimpy Kid (PG) Sat-Sun 3.15

Marmaduke (U) Sat-Sun 1.15

Alpha and Omega (U) Sat-Sun 1.10

Paranormal Activity 2 (15) Thurs 8.15

LOWESTOFT

Hollywood: 01502 564567

Despicable Me (U) daily 5.45, 8 plus Sat-Sun 11am, 1.15, 3.30

Vampires Suck (12A) daily 6, 8 plus Sat-Sun 1, 3.15

Made in Dagenham (15) daily (not Thurs) 7.45

The Death and Life of Charlie St Cloud (12A) daily 8.15 plus Sat-Sun 2.45

Life As We Know It (12A) daily 5.30 plus Sat-Sun 12.45

Buried (15) daily (not Thurs) 5.45

Diary of A Wimpy Kid (PG) Sat-Sun 11am, 3

Marmaduke (U) Sat-Sun 11am

Alpha and Omega (U) Sat-Sun 11am, 1

Paranormal Activity 2 (15) Thurs 6, 8.15

Please note that cinema times, particularly at multiplexes, may be subject to change after the Beccles and Bungay Journal goes to press. Listings apply from today until Thursday. All times are pm except where stated.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Beccles and Bungay Journal

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists