Search

Your cinema listings

PUBLISHED: 14:03 08 October 2010

NORWICH

Odeon: 0871 2244007

Back to the Future 25th Anniversary Re-Release (PG) daily 9 plus Sat-Sun 11.10

Buried (15) daily 2.30, 4.45, 7

Devil (15) daily 2.45, 4.45, 9.45 (not Wed) plus Fri-Sat and Mon and Thurs 7.45

Diary of a Wimpy Kid (PG) daily 3.30 plus Sat-Sun 11am

Dinner for Schmucks (12A) Sat-Sun 12

Eat Pray Love (PG) daily 3, 6, 9

Grown Ups (12A) daily 1.10, 5.45, 8.30

How to Train Your Dragon 3D (U) Sat-Sun 11.10am

Inception (12A) daily 9

Life As We Know It (12A) daily 1.45, 4.30, 7, 9.40

Made in Dagenham (15) 1.45, 4.15, 6.45, 9.30

Marmaduke (U) daily 1.15

Mr Nice (18) 3.30, 6.30, 9.20 plus Sat-Sun 12.30

Piranha 3D (18) daily 4.10

Resident Evil: Afterlife 3D (15) daily 9.30 plus Fri-Sun and Tues-Thurs 6.45

Star Trek (12A) Fri-Tues and Thurs 1.15

Takers (12A) daily 9.15

The Dark Knight (12A) daily 6

The Death and Life of Charlie St Cloud (12A) daily 2.30, 5.45, 8.30 plus Sat-Sun 12.15

The Expendables (15) Sat-Sun 12

The Hole 3D (12A) daily 1.30, 4, 6.30

The I Heart Revolution: We’re All In This Together (PG) Mon 7

The Last Airbender 3D (U) daily 2 plus Sat-Sun 11.40am

The Other Guys (12A) daily 3, 5.30, 8.15 plus Sat-Sun 12

The Social Network (12A) Sun and Wed 6.45 plus Wed 9.15

The Town (15) daily 2.20, 5.15, 8.45 plus Sat-Sun 11.30am

Toy Story 3 3D (U) daily 4

Tinkerbell and the Great Fairy Rescue (U) Sat-Sun 11.50am

Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (12A) daily 3.15, 6.15, 9.15 plus Sat-Sun 12

Karate Kids (PG) Sat-Sun 11am Odeon Kids

Vue: 08712 240 240

The Social Network (12A) Sun and Wed 7 and Wed 9.45

Wall Street 2: Money Never Sleeps (12A) daily 1.10, 4.10, 7 (not Sun and Wed), 9.45 (not Wed), Sun and Wed 7.50

Charlie St Cloud (12A) daily 12.50, 3.10, 5.30, 8 plus Sat 10.40

Life As We Know It (12A) daily 12.20 (not Tues), 3, 5.40, 8.30 plus Sat-Sun 9.50am

Buried (15) daily 11.20 (not Sat-Sun), 1.50 (not Sat-Sun), 4.20 (not Fri-Sun and Thurs), 6.40, 9 plus Sat 11.20

Back to the Future 25th Anniversary (12A) Sun 6.20, Tues 9.10

Made in Dagenham (15) daily 11.50 (not Wed), 2.20 (not Wed), 5 (not Wed), 7.50 (not Sun and Wed)

Eat Pray Love (PG) daily 11.10am, 5.10 (not Thurs), 8.10

The Hole 3D (12A) daily 11.30 (not Sat-Sun), 1.40 (not Sat-Sun), 4, 6.50 (not Sun and Mon), 9.10 (not Tues) plus Sat 11.40

The Other Guys (12A) daily 12.40 (not Sat-Sun), 3.20, 5.50, 8.20 plus Sat 11

Devil (15) Sat 11.10

Grown Ups (12A) daily 2.30

Toy Story 3 2D (U) Sat-Sun 11.20am, 1.50, 4.20

The Last Exorcism (18) Sat 11.30

Scott Pilgrim vs The World (12A) 11.30

Marmaduke (U) Sat-Sun 10.10am, 12.40

Toy Story 3 3D (U) Sat-Sun 11.15am, 1.40

The A-Team (12A) Fri and Thurs 4.20 (Teen Screenings)

Letters to Juliet (PG) Tues 11am (Seniors’ Club)

Shrek: Forever After (U) Sat-Sun 11am (Kids’ Club)

The Last Airbender (PG) Sat-Sun 10am (Kids’ Club).

Cinema City: 0871 704 2053

Made in Dagenham (15) Fri and Mon-Thurs 12.40, 3.20, 6, 8.40, Sat 12.20, 3, 5.40, 8.20, 12, 2.40, 5.20, 8

Leaving (15) Fri 2; Mon 3, Wed 12.15

The Secret in Their Eyes (18) Fri 4.15, Sat 2.30, Mon 12, 5.30, Wed 8.15, Thurs 12

The Leopard (PG) Fri 7.15; Sun 2; Tues 1.45, Wed 2.30

Mr Nice (18) Fri-Sat and Mon-Wed 12.15 (not Sat), 3, 5.45, 8.30, Sun 12, 2.45, 7.45 and Thurs 3, 5.45, 9.30

The Exorcist (18) Fri 11

Met Opera: Das Rheingold Sat-Sun 6

Fly Away Home (U) Sat 11am (Kids’ Club)

Film Classic: Le Grand Voyage (PG) Sun 5.30

Ray (15) Mon 8.30

Steven Severin: Blood of a Poet (PG) Tues 7

Soulboy (15) Tues 8.45; Thurs 9

Restrepo (15) Wed 6.15

NT Live: A Disappearing Number Thurs 6.45

Hollywood: 01603 621903

The Death and Life of Charlie St Cloud (12A) daily 5, 7.45 plus Sat-Sun 2

Buried (15) daily 6, 8.20

Tamara Drewe (15) daily 5.30, 8 plus Sat-Sun 3; Sat-Sun 2

The Other Guys (12A) daily 5.45, 8.10 plus Sat-Sun 3.15

Diary of a Wimpy Kid (PG) Sat-Sun 1.15

Tinkerbell and the Great Fairy Rescue (U) Sat-Sun 11am

Toy Story 3 (U) Sat-Sun 11am

Marmaduke (U) Sat-Sun 11am, 1

Shrek Forever After (U) Sat-Sun 11am, 1

Cats and Dogs (PG) Sat-Sun 3

GREAT YARMOUTH

Hollywood: 01493 842043

Life As We Know It (12A) daily 5.40, 8.15 plus Sat-Sun and Wed 2.50

The Death and Life of Charlie St Cloud (12A) daily 5.30, 8 plus Sat-Sun and Wed 3.10

Made in Dagenham (15) daily 5.30, 8.10 plus Wed 2.50

Buried (15) daily 8.45

Devil (15) daily 5, 7 plus Sat-Sun and Wed 3

The Other Guys (12A) daily 5.15, 7.50 plus Sat-Sun and Wed 2.40

The Last Airbender (PG) Sat-Sun 12.15

The Diary of a Wimpy Kid (PG) Sat-Sun 3

Marmaduke (U) Sat-Sun 1

Cats and Dogs 2 (U) Sat-Sun 1.10

Toy Story 3 (U) Sat-Sun 12.40

Shrek Forever After (U) daily Sat-Sun 1.15

LOWESTOFT

Hollywood: 01502 564567

The Death and Life of Charlie St Cloud (12A) daily 6, 8.20 plus Sat-Sun 1.30, 3.45

Life As We Know It (12A) daily 6, 8.15 plus Sat-Sun 3.45

Buried (15) daily 8.10 plus Sat-Sun 1.45

Grown Ups (12A) daily 6 plus Sat-Sun 3.30

The Other Guys (12A) daily 6, 8.15 plus Sat-Sun 4

Tamara Drewe (15) Sat-Sun 2

Diary of a Wimpy Kid (PG) Sat-Sun 12, 2

Tinkerbell and the Great Fairy Rescue (U) Sat-Sun 12

Marmaduke (U) Sat-Sun 12

Toy Story 3 (U) Sat-Sun 12

Marina Theatre: 01502 533200

Coco Chanel and Igor Stravinsky (15) Sun 7.30, Tues 2.30, 7.30

The Concert (15) Wed 2.30, 7.30

Please note that cinema times, particularly at multiplexes, may be subject to change after the Beccles and Bungay Journal goes to press. Listings apply from today until Thursday. All times are pm except where stated.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Beccles and Bungay Journal

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists