Search

Your guide to the films showing in our area over the next week

PUBLISHED: 11:06 01 October 2010

HALESWORTH

The Cut: 0845 6732123

The Hairdresser’s Husband (Le Mari de la Coiffeuse) (15) Wed 7.30.

NORWICH

Cinema City: 0871 704 2053

Made in Dagenham (15) daily (not Sun) 12.40, 3.20, 6, 8.40, Sun 12, 2.40, 5.20, 8

Eat, Pray, Love (PG) Fri-Sat and Mon-Tues 2.15, 5.30, 8.30, Sun 1.15, 4.30, 7.30, Wed 2.15, 5.30, Thurs 2.15, 5.30, 8.45

Winter’s Bone (15) Fri-Sat and Mon 12

The Town (15) Fri 12, 2.50, 5.40, 8.25, Sat 2.50, 5.40, 8.25, Sun 12, 2.50, 8.10, Mon 12, 2.50, 8.40, Tues 12, 2.50, 7.40, Wed 12, 4.20, 8.25, Thurs 12, 2.50, 5.40

Space Chimps (U) Sat 11am Kid’s Club

Film Classic Richard III (15) Sun 5.30

Jacques Tati Season: Playtime (U) Mon 6.15

Mr Nice (18) Tues 10.30

The Creature From The Black Lagoon (PG) Wed 2.30

Out at the Movies: Go Fish (18) Thurs 8.30.

Hollywood: 01603 621903

Tamara Drewe (15) daily 5.30, 8 plus Sat-Sun 3

Buried (15) daily 6, 8.15 plus Sat-Sun 3.30

Eat, Pray Love (PG) daily 5, 7.45

The Other Guys (12A) daily 5.45, 8.10 plus Sat-Sun 3.15

Diary of a Wimpy Kid (PG) Sat-Sun 1.15

Tinkerbell and the Great Fairy Rescue (U) Sat-Sun 11am

Toy Story 3 (U) Sat-Sun 11am, 1.15

Marmaduke (U) Sat-Sun 11am, 1

Shrek Forever After (U) Sat-Sun 11am, 1

Cats and Dogs 2 (PG) Sat-Sun 3

Odeon: 0871 2244007

Back To The Future: 25th Anniversary (PG) daily 6.30, 9

Buried (15) daily 2.30, 4.45, 7, 9.15

Devil (15) daily 2.45, 7.45, 9.45

Diary of a Wimpy Kid (PG) daily 2.30, 4.30 plus Sat-Sun 11.45am

Dinner for Schmucks (12A) daily 5.15 plus Sat-Sun 12.15

Eat, Pray, Love (PG) Fri-Mon 2, 5, 8.15

Eat, Pray, Love Digital (PG) Tues-Thurs 2, 5, 8.15

Grown Ups (12A) daily 3, 8 (not Wed), plus Sat-Sun 12.15

Inception (12A) daily (not Mon) 2, 5.15, 8.45

Made in Dagenham (15) daily 3.30, 6.15, 9 plus Sat-Sun 12.30

Marmaduke (U) Sat-Sun 11.30am, 1.30

Piranha 3D Digital (18) daily 9.30

Resident Evil: Afterlife 3D (15) daily 2.15, 7, 9.30

Scott Pilgrim vs The World (12A) Fri-Tues and Thurs 5.30

Takers (12A) daily 3.30, 6, 8.30

The Expendables (15) Fri-Tues 6.30, 9

The Hole 3D Digital (12A) daily 2 (not Sat-Sun), 4.15, 7 plus Sat-Sun 11.15am and 1.45

The Last Airbender 3D Digital (U) Sat-Sun 11.30am

The Other Guys (12A) daily 3.15, 6, 8.30 plus Sat-Sun 12.45

The Town (15) daily 3.15, 6, 8.45 plus Sat-Sun 12.30

The Town Digital (15) Tues-Thurs 3.15, 6, 8.45

Tinkerbell and the Great Fairy Rescue Digital (U) daily 4.30 plus Sat-Sun 12

Toy Story 3D Digital daily 2, 4.15

Wall Street 2: Money Never Sleeps (12A) Wed-Thurs 3, 5.45, 8.30

Tooth Fairy (U) Sat-Sun 11am Odeon Kids

Vue: 08712 240 240

Wall Street 2: Money Never Sleeps (12A) Wed-Thurs 11.30am, 2.30, 5.30, 8.30

Buried (15) daily 11.20am (not Tues), 1.50, 4.20, 6.40, 9 plus Sat 11.20

Back To The Future: 25th Anniversary (12A) daily 4.15 (not Fri/Thurs), 9.10 (not Sun) plus Sun 10.20

Made in Dagenham (15) daily 12.20, 2.50, 5.20, 8 plus Sat 10.40

Eat, Pray, Love (PG) daily 11.10am, 2.10 (not Sat-Sun), 5.10, 8.10 (not Sun-Mon) plus Sat 11.10

The Hole 3D (12A) daily11.50am, 2, 6.50 (not Sun)

The Other Guys (12A) daily 12.40, 3.20, 5.50, 8.20 plus Sat-Sun 10.10am and Sat 11

Devil (15) daily 10.50, 12.50 (not Sat-Sun), 2.55, 4.50, 6.55, 8.50 plus Sat 10.50

Tamara Drewe (15) daily 1.15, 6.10 plus Sat-Sun 10.20am

Resident Evil: Afterlife 3D (15) Sat 11.50

Grown Ups (12A) daily 3.50, 8.40 plus Sat 11.15

Toy Story 3 2D (U) Sat-Sun 11.30am, 2.30

The Last Exorcism (18) daily 3.40, 8.30 (not Wed-Thurs) plus Sat 11.30

Scott Pilgrim vs The World (12A) daily 1, 6 (not Wed-Thurs) plus Sat-Sun 10.30am

Marmaduke (U) Sat-Sun 10.40am, 12.50

Thomas The Tank Engine (U) Sat-Sun 10.30am

Step Up 3D (12A) Fri and Thurs 4.15

Back Up Plan (12A) Tues 11am Seniors Club

Shrek Forever After (U) Sat-Sun 10am

GREAT YARMOUTH

Hollywood: 01493 842043

Made in Dagenham (15) daily 5.30, 8 plus Sat-Sun and Wed 2.50

Buried (15) daily 6.15, 8.30 plus Sat-Sun and Wed 3.10

Eat, Pray, Love (PG) daily 4.40, 7.40 plus Wed 1.45

Devil (15) daily 6, 8.20 plus Sat-Sun and Wed 3.15

The Other Guys (12A) daily 5.15, 7.50 plus Sat-Sun and Wed 2.40

The Last Airbender (PG) Sat-Sun 12.15

Diary of a Wimpy Kid (PG) Sat-Sun 3

Marmaduke (U) Sat-Sun 1

Cats and Dogs 2 (U) Sat-Sun 1.10

Toy Story 3 (U) Sat-Sun 12.40

Shrek Forever After (U) Sat-Sun 1.15

LOWESTOFT

Hollywood: 01502 564567

Buried (15) daily 6, 8.15 plus Sat-Sun 3.45

Tamara Drewe (15) 8.15

Eat, Pray, Love (PG) daily 5, 7.45

The Other Guys (12A) 5.45, 8 plus Sat-Sun 3.15

Grown Ups (12A) daily 6 plus Sat-Sun 3.30

Diary of a Wimpy Kid (PG) Sat-Sun 11am, 1.15, 3.30

Tinkerbell and the Great Fairy Rescue (U) Sat-Sun 11am, 12.45, 2.15

Marmaduke (U) Sat-Sun 11am, 1

Toy Story 3 (U) Sat-Sun 1

Cats and Dogs 2 (U) Sat-Sun 11am.

Marina Theatre: 01502 533200

The Rebound (15) Tues 7.30

Grown Ups (12A) Wed 7.30

Please note that cinema times, particularly at multiplexes, may be subject to change after the Beccles and Bungay Journal goes to press. Listings apply from Friday until Thursday. All times are pm except where stated.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Beccles and Bungay Journal

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists